Recording the current situation, Civil Voice NGO is going to apply to the relevant authorities to solve the problems.
"AM-Eska" LLC gave a solution on the issues raised by Civil Voice NGO
As we informed earlier the activity of “AM-Eska” LLC is tire handling. From the very beginning of the activity of the company, the residents of Abovyan city complained of the dust and the unpleasant odor. After receiving a call on this, the experts of Civil Voice NGO, for several times, visited “AM-Eska” for getting acquainted with the problem.
During the visits, the experts of Civil Voice NGO noted a dust and unpleasant smell in the factory and adjacent areas, and told on this situation the Ministry of Nature Protection of RA, the Environmental Protection and Mining Inspection Body of MNP of RA and Prime Minister of RA. While contacted with the management of “AM-Eska” LLC , we’ve been informed that they’re going to place the fence in the  area of the factory for preventing the spread of dust, also to clean the territory, to technically replenish new reagents and so on.
On 9th of March the experts of Civil Voice NGO Silva Adamyan, Shahen Khachatryan and the representative Naire Sahakyan had another unexpected visit to “AM-Eska” LLC for recording the work that have been done. In the territory of the factory solar panels were installed, the area was fenced, the new reactor was installed and the cleaning works were carried out. During the visit the factories improvement work continued.